event burgee venue burgee

2020 10 Series Three GRCYC - Handicap

Gladstone Marina

Results are provisional as of 19:53 on November 29, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 25, Discards: 5, To count: 20, Entries: 15, Scoring system: GRCYC Scoring System
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1
28/9
R2
28/9
R3
28/9
R4
28/9
R5
28/9
R6
13/10
R7
13/10
R8
13/10
R9
13/10
R10
13/10
R11
1/11
R12
1/11
R13
1/11
R14
1/11
R15
1/11
R16
8//11
R17
8/11
R18
8/11
R19
8/11
R20
8/11
R21
29/11
R22
29/11
R23
29/11
R24
29/11
R25
29/11
Total Nett Notes
1st Whittler 96 Laurie Donohoe 2 1 2 (6) 4 5 (7 DNF) 3 3 2 2 5 (7) 4 (7) 1 3 4 2 2 4 (6) 4 3 3 92 59 Blitz 3
2nd Tomato Sloop 2 95 Ian McKay (6) (6) 3 4 (9 DNF) (6) 4 2 4 5 DNS 3 4 3 5 1 3 2 5 5 5 DNS (6) 1 1 5 4 102 69 Kantwo
3rd Grungle 34 Aaron Farrar 8 5 5 8 2 2 3 4 5 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 4 4 2 3 5 DNS 3 8 DNS 7 1 2 132 82 BritPop
4th Pin-Up 74 Steve Langer 3 3 (7) (7) (7) 3 2 5 6 5 DNS 5 (8) 2 1 3 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 5 6 (8 DNS) 1 124 87 V11
5th Raka 30 Marty Watson (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 3 4 3 4 2 5 1 4 1 7 2 5 4 6 142 92 V11
6th Pinkamon 93 Les English 1 2 6 2 6 1 1 6 1 5 DNS 8 2 1 8 (9 DNF) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 139 94 V10
7th Tan Senshi 20 Grant Cooper 7 4 4 3 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 6 1 6 6 6 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 4 3 2 5 134 94 V10
8th Red Barron 57 Graeme Aldridge 4 7 1 5 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 5 1 3 1 3 5 3 2 6 7 146 96 AKA
9th Moonraker 69 Greg Flintham (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 4 5 1 2 3 7 7 5 2 2 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 168 118 BritPop
10th Blue Moon 21 Phillip Brown 5 9 DNF 8 1 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 198 148 BritPop
11th The Wasp 83 Steve Bray (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 6 8 7 5 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 200 150 V10
12th Ghost 49 Scott Small (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 220 170 Pikanto
12th The Gladstone 120 Club Boat (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 220 170 Blitz 2
12th TNT2 50 Tony Zussino (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 220 170 V10
12th Pink Thing 157 Steve Bycroft (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 220 170 Bandit

www.rcyachts.com.au
secretary@rcyachts.com.au

www.rcyachts.com.au
secretary@rcyachts.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com